Warden Hill School Of Motoring, Luton

write review
updated on 17 May 2019

Opening Times

SaturdaySaOpen 24 Hours
SundaySuOpen 24 Hours
MondayMo**Open 24 Hours
Spring Bank Holiday might affect these hours
TuesdayTuOpen 24 Hours
WednesdayWeOpen 24 Hours
ThursdayThOpen 24 Hours
FridayFrOpen 24 Hours

Official Data

Official Name
WARDEN HILL SCHOOL OF MOTORING LIMITED
Reg. office address
BRITANNIA HOUSE, LEAGRAVE ROAD, LU3 1RJ, LUTON, Bedfordshire England
Company Number
08276102
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
07/05/2013 - WHSOM LTD
SIC Code
49390 - Other passenger land transport
Date of Incorporation
31 Oct 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
145-157 St John Street London EC1V 4PW England

Description

Learn to Drive with Warden Hill School Of Motoring in Luton, Bedfordshire from just £9.50 per hour.


Company description
We are the longest established and largest driving school in Bedfordshire and London. We have been trusted since 1986 to provide responsible driving tuition. We consider Warden Hill Driving School as the outstanding brand for teaching to drive given its heritage, the breadth and longevity of its customer and driver relationships.
Warden Hill Driving School has taught thousands of people to drive over the last 25 years and grown from strength to strength in that time. We are ORDIT registered and have over 30 fully qualified highly graded instructors ready to look after your learning needs.
They have over 150 years combined teaching experience and provide caring, personal and the right amount of tuition.
Keywords:
Education, Learning, Classes, Training, Road Regulations, Passenger Land Transport, Practice, Test, Learners, Autos
Services
Beginner lessons, Intensive driving lessons, Motorway Lessons, Pass Plus, Driving Lessons, Driving Tuition
Categories
Driving Schools, Driving School Instructor
Warden Hill School Of Motoring is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Good

Yably - Best place for reviews & ratings

Check out 50 ratings & reviews from 2 sources on yably.co.uk now.


Be the first to write a review for Warden Hill School Of Motoring!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Britannia Industrial Estate, 117-125 Leagrave Rd
    LU3 1RJ  Luton
    01582 345500
  2. 1 Grantham Road
    LU4 8JX  Luton
  3. 5 Imperial Court Laporte Way
    LU4 8FE  Luton
  4. 19 TITAN COURT, LAPORTE WAY
    LU4 8EF  Luton
  5. 19 TITAN COURT, LAPORTE WAY
    LU4 8EF  Luton
  6. 18 Grove Road
    LU1 1QJ  Luton
    07581 190262
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies