The Underwriting Exchange Limited LUTON

write review
updated more than 2 years ago

Official Data

Official Name
THE UNDERWRITING EXCHANGE LIMITED
Reg. office address
1-4 GREAT TOWER STREET, EC3R 5AA, LONDON, Bedfordshire England
Company Number
07126381
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
19/12/2011 - SELWYN INSURANCE BROKERS LTD
SIC Code
65120 - Non-life insurance
Date of Incorporation
15 Jan 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Plaza 668 Hitchin Road Luton Bedfordshire LU2 7XH United Kingdom
38 Rothesay Road Luton Bedfordshire LU1 1QZ United Kingdom

Description

The Underwriting Exchange Limited (TUE) is an independent boutique Lloyd's Broker, specialising in niche insurance solutions.


Keywords:
Property Insurance, Liability Insurance, Household Insurance, Professional Indemnity Insurance, Reinsurance, Medical Malpractice Insurance, Lloyd's Brokers, Insurance, Non-Life Insurance, Tue, The Underwriting Exchange
The Underwriting Exchange Limited LUTON is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for The Underwriting Exchange Limited LUTON!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. PLAZA 668, HITCHIN ROAD
    LU2 7XH  Luton
  2. 620/622 Hitchin Road
    LU2 7UG  Luton
    0845 755 5555
  3. 1A Riddy Lane
    LU3 2AD  Luton
  4. 1A Riddy Lane
    LU3 2AD  Luton
    0845 300 0000
  5. Wingmore Hall Centre, Wigmore Lane
    LU2 9TA  Luton
  6. 132-136 Barton Rd
    LU3 2BD  Luton
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies