Write review
updated on 03/08/2020

Food hygiene

Name:

Stepping Stones (Luton)

Business type:

Caring Premises

Local authority:

Luton

Date of inspection:

10 April 2018

Risk score:

Hygienic handling of food is considered to be good

Cleanliness, condition of facilities and building are rated good

Management of food safety is also considered to be good

Last update from FSA 14 August 2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  2 days 8 h 24 min.
2 days 8 h 24 min

Official Data

Official Name
STEPPING STONES (LUTON)
Reg. office address
9A GEORGE STREET WEST, LU1 2BW, LUTON, Bedfordshire England
Company Number
06588338
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
17/06/2015 - STEPPING STONES (LUTON) COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY
SIC Code
96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
08 May 2008
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Previous addresses
59 Union Street Dunstable Bedfordshire LU6 1EX England

Description

Stepping Stones was set up in May 2008. We are an independent non profit making Community Interest Company offering free, confidential and non judgmental support. As a new and dynamic agency the team has a wealth of experience in order to deliver a range of services.
Luton's Best 2010 Awards - Recognising Community Achievement


Keywords:
Non-Profit Organisation, Community Organisations, Leisure, Education, Caring Premises
Services
Medical Services
Categories
Clinic
STEPPING STONES (LUTON) is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

STEPPING STONES (LUTON)

4.4 from 5

Good

18 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for STEPPING STONES (LUTON)!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 31 King Street
    LU1 2DW  Luton
    0141 334 2399
  2. 29 King St
    LU1 2DW  Luton
    01582 482220
  3. 20 King Street
    LU1 2DP  Luton
    01582 723220
  4. 14-16 Chapel Street
    LU1 2SE  Luton
    01582 709290
  5. 1A Peel Street
    LU1 2QR  Luton
    01582 420277
  6. 12 Victoria St
    LU1 2UA  Luton
    01582 455080
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies