Pitlane Ltd, Luton

write review
updated on 20 May 2019

Opening Times

ThursdayTh
08:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 13:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo**
08:00 – 17:00
Spring Bank Holiday might affect these hours
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 17:00
Open.
Closes in  3 h 52 min.
3 h 52 min

Official Data

Official Name
PITLANE LIMITED
Reg. office address
25 SCOTT ROAD, SUNDON PARK, LU3 3BF, LUTON, Bedfordshire England
Company Number
03355389
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
POSTMILD LIMITED
SIC Code
45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Date of Incorporation
1997
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Pitlane AutoCentre : | About Us Pitlane MOT & Test Centre We are a trusted MOT autocentre in Luton offering a range of automotive services. Here at Pitlane we focus on personalised customer service as well as ensuring fair, transparent prices and guaranteeing quality work. We’re happy to give you advice at any time and are pro-active in our approach to your vehicle’s reliability, comfort and safety. We Specialise In: MOT Testing #Servicing in accordance with Manufacturers schedules to all makes of cars and light vans.
A tailored and comprehensive service to Corporate and Fleet customers, offering a first class service, flexibility and reliability. All types of mechanical and electrical repairs, from major to minor work. In the workshop, your vehicle will be maintained exclusively by highly qualified mechanics.
Our garage is equipped with state-of-the-art technology and our technicians are fully qualified and updated with the latest information on developments and new techniques.


Keywords:
MOT Testing Stations, Tyre Dealer & Repair Shop, Electronics, Automotive Service, MOT Testing on-Site, Automotive Store, Brake Checking
Products
Tyres, Brakes
Services
MOT Station, Waiting Room, Air Conditioning, Tyre Fitting, Courtesy Car, Garage Services, Car Repair, Car Maintenance, Garage, MOT Test, Engine Diagnostic, Timing Belt Replacement, Servicing, Recovery, Air Conditioning Service, Fleet Services, Pick-Up & Drop-Off, Wheel Alignment & Tracking
Categories
automotive, Automotive Repair Shops
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
Pitlane Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Good

Yably - Best place for reviews & ratings

Check out 48 ratings & reviews from 3 sources on yably.co.uk now.


Be the first to write a review for Pitlane Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby The Good Garage Scheme branches

  1. Foxwood Road, Dunstone Trading Estate
    S41 9RG  Chesterfield
  2. Unit 4D, South Hams Business Park
    TQ7 3QH  Kingsbridge