M & K Solicitors, Luton

write review
updated on 14 October 2019

Opening Times

WednesdayWe
09:30 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:30 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:30 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:30 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
09:30 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  8 h 17 min.
8 h 17 min

Official Data

Official Name
M & K SOLICITORS LTD
Reg. office address
278 DUNSTABLE ROAD, LU4 8JN, LUTON, Bedfordshire
Company Number
07858949
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
20/01/2012 - MALIK & KHAN SOLICITORS LTD
SIC Code
69102 - Solicitors
Date of Incorporation
24 Nov 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
265 Dunstable Road Luton Bedfordshire LU4 8BS

Description

M & K Solicitors are a local law firm based in Luton, specialising in Immigration, Administrative law, Employment, Personal Injury, Family, Property and Civil Law. Our friendly team of Solicitors are here to help you through the legal process every step of the way. Please use the links at the top to obtain further information. M & K Solicitors are regulated by the Solicitors Regulation Authority; you can be assured of the quality and integrity of service you will receive.


Services
Advocacy, Conveyancing - residential, Crime - general, Family - general, Human rights, Immigration - asylum, Immigration - general, Immigration - nationality and citizenship, Litigation - general, Personal injury
Categories
Solicitors
M & K Solicitors is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

, 15 August 2018

Juber my solicitor is the best.very polite and their receptionist soo welcoming. My application was well explained,their times and fees are very flexible. My application was successful.the response to my application was to be 6 months but my response was so quick I submitted my application the last day of March and had my response second week in July and it came out successful.M&K solicitor are best especially Juber so sober.THXS SOO MUCH.I RECOMMEND M&K SOLICITORS FOR ALL THEY THE BEST .THUMBS UP JUBER.RITA AFIA SAKYI.

, 15 August 2018

I really like m& k solicitors ,they áre very polite especially my solicitor Juber,My application was well explained to me by Juber and their fees were flexible. My application came out successfully and the response was so quick since i was expecting the response as to my application in six months but it took 2 months 2 weeks and thank God and M&k solicitor

Yably

M & K Solicitors

4.7 from 5

Excellent

348 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Write a review for M & K Solicitors!

Do you know M & K Solicitors? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 158 Marsh Rd
    LU3 2QL  Luton
    01582 494970
  2. SUITE 6F BRITANNIA HOUSE, LEAGRAVE ROAD
    LU3 1RJ  Luton
  3. 186 Marsh Road
    LU3 2QL  Luton
    01582 569020
  4. Britannia House, Suit 8Biii Leagrave Road
    LU3 1RJ  Luton
    01582 965165
  5. Suit 8A Leagrave Road
    LU3 1RJ  Luton
    01582 723773
  6. 194 Dunstable Road
    LU4 8JJ  Luton
    01582 519736
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies