LT Letting & Property Consultants, Luton

write review
Verified Listing, updated on 25 April 2019

Opening Times

SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo**
08:45 – 20:00
Spring Bank Holiday might affect these hours
TuesdayTu
08:45 – 20:00
WednesdayWe
08:45 – 20:00
ThursdayTh
08:45 – 20:00
FridayFr
08:45 – 20:00
Closed.
Opens in  2 days 7 h 35 min.
2 days 7 h 35 min

Official Data

Official Name
LT PROPERTIES LTD
Reg. office address
TREND HOUSE, DALLOW ROAD, LU1 1LY, LUTON, Bedfordshire
Company Number
09591709
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
02/08/2017 - LUTON TOWN LETTING & PROPERTY CONSULTANTS LTD
SIC Code
68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Date of Incorporation
14 May 2015

Description

Whether you are selling or buying, a landlord seeking responsible, quality tenants, or a tenant searching for a home, we are here to help. Our experienced, professional, and friendly staff, combined with extensive local knowledge ensure that we provide a service which is second to none.


Company description
A forward looking business based on traditional values, we always strive to be at the forefront of the property letting market, and invest much time and effort in ensuring that we are fully up to date with ever changing tenancy law and government legislation. Together with our attention to detail and conscientious attitude we have the experience, resources and skills to deliver the kind of services that landlords and tenants require.

Details of some of the properties currently on our books can be found on are website, together with essential information for all clients, and a description of our services.
Keywords:
Estate Agents, Houses to Rent, Real Estate, Landlords, Commercial Land, Airport House
Available payment methods
  • American Express
    American Express
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
LT Letting & Property Consultants is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Very good

Yably - Best place for reviews & ratings

Check out 66 ratings & reviews from 2 sources on yably.co.uk now.


Be the first to write a review for LT Letting & Property Consultants!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. Trend House, Dallow Road
    LU1 1LY  Luton
    01582 412552
  2. Trend House
    LU1 1LY  Luton
    01582 250 150
  3. 125 Dunstable Road
    LU1 1BW  Luton
    01582 458080
  4. 121 Dunstable Rd
    LU1 1BW  Luton
    01582 721110
  5. C/O Dexters Block Management, 418 Muswell Hill Broadway
    N10 1DJ  London
  6. 78 Dunstable Road
    LU1 1EH  Luton
    01582 410151
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies